4033 E Eugie Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,429 - $475,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 E Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $429,357, approximately $346 per square foot. 4033 E Eugie Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Hubbard Richard D
Bought by
Whitney Sheila M Hubbard Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Whitney Sheila M and Wilson Sheila Marie Hubbard
Bought by
Whitney Sheila M and Dehnert Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Sheila M Hubbard Wilson | -- | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Whitney Sheila M | -- | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitney Sheila M | $66,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $14,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $13,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $26,020 | $5,200 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $15,710 | $3,140 | $12,570 |
| 2015 | $961 | $13,730 | $2,740 | $10,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map