4033 Sampson Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4033 Sampson Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $268,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 4033 Sampson Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Woodlan Junior/Senior High School and St Louis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Gerardot David L and Gerardot Judy A
Bought by
Cooley Gretchen L and Cooley Jeremy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,935
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Gretchen L | $232,750 | Centurion Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Gretchen L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $212,000 | $38,600 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $160,500 | $38,700 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $940 | $158,700 | $38,500 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $959 | $156,600 | $38,300 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $889 | $139,300 | $38,200 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $881 | $137,700 | $38,200 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $854 | $133,000 | $38,300 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $130,300 | $38,300 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $124,900 | $38,500 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $123,800 | $38,500 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $802 | $116,700 | $38,600 | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $835 | $117,100 | $38,600 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map