20000 Howe Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $564,319
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20000 Howe Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $436,773, approximately $141 per square foot. 20000 Howe Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School and St Louis Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $432,200 | $103,300 | $328,900 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $348,200 | $108,800 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $307,400 | $81,900 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $265,800 | $74,500 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $262,500 | $74,100 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $268,800 | $84,000 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $267,200 | $85,800 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $273,000 | $94,200 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $276,000 | $98,100 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $246,000 | $101,300 | $144,700 |
| 2013 | $3,960 | $235,000 | $91,500 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map