4034 Wakefield Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $376,618
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4034 Wakefield Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $368,905, approximately $384 per square foot. 4034 Wakefield Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Mathews Gary M and Mathews Candy J
Bought by
Gary M Mathews Trust and Mathews
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary M Mathews Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $192,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $187,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $181,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $176,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $171,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $166,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $161,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $152,067 | $0 | $0 |