4055 Meredith Ct Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 Meredith Ct, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $368,294, approximately $383 per square foot. 4055 Meredith Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $189,899 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $184,368 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $178,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $173,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $168,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $163,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $159,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $149,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $149,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $145,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $141,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $137,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map