294 Chimney Rock Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Chimney Rock Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $581,588, approximately $246 per square foot. 294 Chimney Rock Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Ambros Martin J and Kristianson Ambros Anne K
Bought by
Zimmer Tiffany D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,214
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Tiffany D | $310,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmer Tiffany D | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records