40348 Davis St Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40348 Davis St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,344,885, approximately $901 per square foot. 40348 Davis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Blacow Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Heeszel Kathryn
Bought by
Heeszel Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,827
Outstanding Balance
$114,833
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,230,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Winslow Jay Scott
Bought by
Heeszel Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,529
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2001
Sold by
Heeszel Winslow Kathryn
Bought by
Heeszel Winslow Jay Scott and Heeszel Winslow Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Heeszel Winslow Kathryn and Heeszel Kathryn
Bought by
Heeszel Winslow Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Deglinnocenti Peter A
Bought by
Heeszel Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heeszel Kathryn | -- | First American Title | |
| Heeszel Kathryn | -- | First American Title | |
| Heeszel Winslow Jay Scott | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Heeszel Winslow Kathryn | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Heeszel Kathryn | $177,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heeszel Kathryn | $239,827 | |
| Closed | Heeszel Kathryn | $283,529 | |
| Closed | Heeszel Winslow Jay Scott | $266,250 | |
| Closed | Heeszel Winslow Kathryn | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Heeszel Kathryn | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $287,024 | $88,207 | $205,817 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $281,260 | $86,478 | $201,782 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $282,608 | $84,782 | $197,826 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $270,068 | $83,120 | $193,948 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $264,635 | $81,490 | $190,145 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $268,851 | $80,655 | $188,196 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $263,580 | $79,074 | $184,506 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $258,414 | $77,524 | $180,890 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $253,348 | $76,004 | $177,344 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $248,381 | $74,514 | $173,867 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $244,652 | $73,395 | $171,257 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $239,861 | $71,958 | $167,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map