4035 Charles St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $692,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Charles St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $677,266, approximately $934 per square foot. 4035 Charles St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista La Mesa Academy, Mount Miguel High School, and Harriet Tubman Village Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Reeder David B
Bought by
Colter Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,209
Outstanding Balance
$149,791
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$527,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Reeder Mary R
Bought by
Reeder David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Reeder Mary R
Bought by
Reeder Mary R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colter Jamie | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reeder David B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reeder Mary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colter Jamie | $230,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeder David B | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $303,328 | $172,348 | $130,980 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $297,381 | $168,969 | $128,412 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $291,551 | $165,656 | $125,895 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $285,835 | $162,408 | $123,427 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $280,231 | $159,224 | $121,007 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $277,359 | $157,592 | $119,767 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $271,921 | $154,502 | $117,419 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $266,590 | $151,473 | $115,117 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $261,363 | $148,503 | $112,860 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $256,240 | $145,592 | $110,648 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $252,392 | $143,406 | $108,986 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $247,449 | $140,597 | $106,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map