4035 Glen Ridge Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Glen Ridge, Gainesville, GA 30507 and is currently estimated at $277,266, approximately $256 per square foot. 4035 Glen Ridge is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sugar Hill Elementary School, South Hall Middle School, and Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Sunrise Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Lopez Thelma and Lopez Josefa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,900
Outstanding Balance
$13,633
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Thelma | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Thelma | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $92,800 | $9,920 | $82,880 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $89,640 | $9,920 | $79,720 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $89,640 | $9,920 | $79,720 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $70,040 | $9,920 | $60,120 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $62,000 | $9,920 | $52,080 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $52,200 | $6,160 | $46,040 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $43,680 | $6,160 | $37,520 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $40,120 | $6,160 | $33,960 |
| 2017 | $981 | $32,440 | $6,160 | $26,280 |
| 2016 | $746 | $24,544 | $3,680 | $20,864 |
| 2015 | $748 | $24,544 | $3,680 | $20,864 |
| 2014 | $748 | $24,544 | $3,680 | $20,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map