4035 Selkirk Ct Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,573,682
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4035 Selkirk Ct, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,444,171, approximately $532 per square foot. 4035 Selkirk Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Verdugo Richard R
Bought by
Culhane Dennis and Culhane Lorna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Verdugo Richard R and Verdugo Barbara D
Bought by
Verdugo Richard R and Verdugo Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culhane Dennis | $780,000 | Ticor Title Company Brea | |
| Verdugo Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culhane Dennis | $624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,516 | $1,045,026 | $789,527 | $255,499 |
| 2024 | $11,516 | $1,024,536 | $774,046 | $250,490 |
| 2023 | $10,126 | $899,904 | $697,524 | $202,380 |
| 2022 | $10,014 | $882,259 | $683,847 | $198,412 |
| 2021 | $9,884 | $864,960 | $670,438 | $194,522 |
| 2020 | $9,946 | $864,960 | $670,438 | $194,522 |
| 2019 | $9,660 | $848,000 | $657,292 | $190,708 |
| 2018 | $9,714 | $848,000 | $657,292 | $190,708 |
| 2017 | $9,003 | $797,000 | $606,292 | $190,708 |
| 2016 | $9,101 | $797,000 | $606,292 | $190,708 |
| 2015 | $9,171 | $797,000 | $606,292 | $190,708 |
| 2014 | $7,935 | $712,000 | $521,292 | $190,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map