4036 E Saint Anne Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,378 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $339,595, approximately $255 per square foot. 4036 E Saint Anne Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Mcreynolds Irene K
Bought by
Mcreynolds Thomas Carter and Bigelow Elaine Conley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Mcreynolds Jay
Bought by
Mcreynolds Irene Kinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mcreynolds Irene Kinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Ojeda Ana M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Ojeda David
Bought by
Ojeda Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Ojeda David
Bought by
Ojeda David and Ojeda Anna Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Vera Jose
Bought by
Ojeda David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Bailey Patrick G
Bought by
Ojeda David and Vera Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,860
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Mason Vicki J and Bailey Vicki J
Bought by
Bailey Patrick G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcreynolds Thomas Carter | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Mcreynolds Irene Kinder | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Mcreynolds Irene Kinder | $44,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $85,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Ojeda Ana M | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Ojeda David | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Ojeda David | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Ojeda David | $91,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Bailey Patrick G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Ana M | $180,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda David | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda David | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda David | $90,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $6,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $596 | $6,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $596 | $22,870 | $4,570 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $571 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $585 | $16,770 | $3,350 | $13,420 |
| 2020 | $564 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $554 | $12,260 | $2,450 | $9,810 |
| 2018 | $538 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $520 | $10,660 | $2,130 | $8,530 |
| 2016 | $517 | $7,720 | $1,540 | $6,180 |
| 2015 | $487 | $6,450 | $1,290 | $5,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map