4036 Mennes Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 Mennes Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $579,736, approximately $414 per square foot. 4036 Mennes Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Ibarra Bartolome I
Bought by
Ibarra Bartolome I and Ibarra Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,650
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Bartolome I | -- | Itc Sb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ibarra Bartolome I | $218,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $271,038 | $65,403 | $205,635 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $260,514 | $62,864 | $197,650 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $255,407 | $61,632 | $193,775 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $250,400 | $60,424 | $189,976 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $247,834 | $59,805 | $188,029 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $242,976 | $58,633 | $184,343 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $238,213 | $57,485 | $180,728 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $233,543 | $56,358 | $177,185 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $228,964 | $55,253 | $173,711 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $225,526 | $54,424 | $171,102 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $221,110 | $53,359 | $167,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map