4036 Rees St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,782 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 Rees St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $598,196, approximately $395 per square foot. 4036 Rees St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Reza David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$92,401
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$505,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Tyler Priscilla M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reza David | $145,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $253,052 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reza David | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $187,150 | $77,438 | $109,712 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $179,884 | $74,432 | $105,452 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $176,358 | $72,973 | $103,385 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $172,901 | $71,543 | $101,358 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $171,129 | $70,810 | $100,319 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $167,774 | $69,422 | $98,352 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $164,485 | $68,061 | $96,424 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $161,261 | $66,727 | $94,534 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $158,100 | $65,419 | $92,681 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $155,728 | $64,438 | $91,290 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $152,679 | $63,177 | $89,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map