4036 Rustico Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $214,216, approximately $212 per square foot. 4036 Rustico Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Laricci William and Bass Ryan D
Bought by
Bass Ryan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,774
Outstanding Balance
$115,084
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Walter J
Bought by
Laricci William and Bass Ryan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Walter J
Bought by
Laricci William and Bass Ryan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Taylor George F
Bought by
Bishop Walter J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Ryan D | $79,928 | Alls Star Title Inc | |
| Laricci William | $175,400 | -- | |
| Laricci William | $175,400 | -- | |
| Bishop Walter J | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Ryan D | $162,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Laricci William | $175,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Laricci William | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $174,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $149,200 | $52,000 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $136,300 | $52,000 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $133,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $129,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map