4037 13th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Studio
--
Bath
6,300
Sq Ft
1.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4037 13th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769. 4037 13th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
St Cloud Schippers Llc
Bought by
Mulberry 114 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulberry 114 Llc | $9,900,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,562 | $1,926,400 | $816,200 | $1,110,200 |
| 2024 | $29,510 | $1,895,300 | $802,100 | $1,093,200 |
| 2023 | $29,510 | $1,630,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $26,946 | $1,495,200 | $569,500 | $925,700 |
| 2021 | $26,310 | $1,427,600 | $474,600 | $953,000 |
| 2020 | $25,762 | $1,387,300 | $432,000 | $955,300 |
| 2019 | $23,965 | $1,273,500 | $392,800 | $880,700 |
| 2018 | $25,848 | $1,360,200 | $392,800 | $967,400 |
| 2017 | $23,317 | $1,203,700 | $392,800 | $810,900 |
| 2016 | $18,904 | $967,400 | $392,800 | $574,600 |
| 2015 | $19,367 | $970,900 | $423,600 | $547,300 |
| 2014 | $19,807 | $987,600 | $423,600 | $564,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map