4038 191st St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,581,000 - $2,071,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 191st St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,882,663, approximately $680 per square foot. 4038 191st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Pavlou Realty Inc
Bought by
Ye Xiaojing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Broussard Robert R
Bought by
Pavlou Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ye Xiaojing | $1,710,660 | -- | |
| Pavlou Realty Inc | $1,485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,087 | $66,488 | $15,338 | $51,150 |
| 2025 | $13,087 | $65,158 | $16,499 | $48,659 |
| 2024 | $13,087 | $65,156 | $16,177 | $48,979 |
| 2023 | $12,504 | $62,255 | $16,996 | $45,259 |
| 2022 | $11,128 | $91,080 | $25,980 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $11,660 | $86,040 | $25,980 | $60,060 |
| 2020 | $11,493 | $84,420 | $25,980 | $58,440 |
| 2019 | $11,358 | $82,560 | $25,980 | $56,580 |
| 2018 | $11,040 | $54,158 | $18,465 | $35,693 |
| 2017 | $6,841 | $33,557 | $9,060 | $24,497 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $33,557 | $9,060 | $24,497 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $30,854 | $13,470 | $17,384 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $30,854 | $15,861 | $14,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map