Estimated Value: $697,136 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 Brompton Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $802,284, approximately $442 per square foot. 4038 Brompton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Milagros
Bought by
Rivera Milagros and The Milagros Rivera Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Milagros | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $102,919 | $29,896 | $73,023 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $100,902 | $29,310 | $71,592 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $98,925 | $28,736 | $70,189 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $96,986 | $28,173 | $68,813 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $95,085 | $27,621 | $67,464 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $92,266 | $26,802 | $65,464 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $90,458 | $26,277 | $64,181 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $86,947 | $25,257 | $61,690 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $85,642 | $24,878 | $60,764 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $83,965 | $24,391 | $59,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map