4038 Cedar Bark Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Marshbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $391,687
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 Cedar Bark Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $385,672, approximately $194 per square foot. 4038 Cedar Bark Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Licea Angelette K and Licea Carlos
Bought by
Mbugua Lawrence K and Komo Grace W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$74,917
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Infinite Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Licea Angelette K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Crossmann Communities North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Licea Carlos and Licea Angelette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,450
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbugua Lawrence K | $140,000 | -- | |
| Licea Angelette K | -- | -- | |
| Licea Carlos | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mbugua Lawrence K | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Licea Carlos | $134,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $353,000 | $80,000 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $353,000 | $80,000 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $353,000 | $80,000 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $212,200 | $50,000 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $140,200 | $25,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $140,200 | $25,000 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $140,200 | $25,000 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $140,200 | $25,000 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $140,200 | $25,000 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map