4046 Cedar Bark Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Marshbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $367,092
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Cedar Bark Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $354,523, approximately $208 per square foot. 4046 Cedar Bark Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Espinal Angel
Bought by
Espinal Angel and Espinal Debra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,510
Outstanding Balance
$85,129
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Espinal Angel and Espinal Paola
Bought by
Espinal Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Gulamhusein Mona M and Gulamhusein Murtaza H
Bought by
Espinal Angel and Espinal Paola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Nc Inc
Bought by
Gulamhusein Mona M and Gulamhusein Murtaza H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,747
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinal Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Espinal Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Espinal Angel | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Gulamhusein Mona M | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinal Angel | $125,510 | |
| Closed | Espinal Angel | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulamhusein Mona M | $120,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $336,200 | $80,000 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $336,200 | $80,000 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $336,200 | $80,000 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $200,400 | $50,000 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $200,400 | $50,000 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $200,400 | $50,000 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $200,400 | $50,000 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $130,900 | $25,000 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $130,900 | $25,000 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $130,900 | $25,000 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $130,900 | $25,000 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $130,900 | $25,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map