4038 Chestatee Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $4,879,824 - $5,249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$2,272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 Chestatee Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $5,097,275, approximately $2,271 per square foot. 4038 Chestatee Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Pine Valley Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Falcon Landing Community Association Inc
Bought by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
Falcon Landing Community Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Cool Springs Llc
Bought by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Cool Springs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Adw Investments Co
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Harben Grover S
Bought by
Kentco Development Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Valley Property Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $4,830,320 | -- | |
| Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Falcon Landing Community Association Inc | -- | -- | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $16,932,040 | -- | |
| Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc | $4,770,700 | -- | |
| Cool Springs Llc | $8,029,400 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | $9,100,000 | -- | |
| Kentco Development Inc | $735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,156 | $1,392,400 | $1,392,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28,582 | $1,155,520 | $1,153,520 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $29,796 | $1,155,520 | $1,153,520 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $17,697 | $751,200 | $727,560 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $19,855 | $754,640 | $727,560 | $27,080 |
| 2020 | $20,395 | $752,800 | $727,560 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $21,860 | $802,560 | $778,480 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $10,209 | $362,680 | $362,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,101 | $362,680 | $362,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,853 | $362,680 | $362,680 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,211 | $362,680 | $362,680 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,211 | $445,840 | $445,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map