4038 E Tyson St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,969 - $412,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 E Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $403,492, approximately $275 per square foot. 4038 E Tyson St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Bush Tyler Ryan and Jackson Tierra Nashay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,127
Outstanding Balance
$99,332
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Tyler Ryan | $158,979 | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | -- | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Building Compa | -- | New Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Tyler Ryan | $156,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $19,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $18,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $15,300 | $3,060 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map