4038 Madison Ln Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $357,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 Madison Ln, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $334,479, approximately $113 per square foot. 4038 Madison Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Bright Clarence T
Bought by
Franklin Johnny W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Outstanding Balance
$201,417
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez & Camacho Ivia S and Camacho Ivia S
Bought by
Bright Clarence T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,876
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez-Camacho Ivia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Johnny W | $232,000 | -- | |
| Bright Clarence T | $190,775 | -- | |
| Rodriguez-Camacho Ivia S | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Johnny W | $227,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Bright Clarence T | $194,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez-Camacho Ivia S | $159,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $128,840 | $14,320 | $114,520 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $131,824 | $14,320 | $117,504 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $128,448 | $14,320 | $114,128 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $106,630 | $14,320 | $92,310 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $82,423 | $14,320 | $68,103 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $82,423 | $14,320 | $68,103 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $77,179 | $14,320 | $62,859 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $77,179 | $14,320 | $62,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map