4038 Retsof Rd Piffard, NY 14533
Estimated Value: $213,475 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 Retsof Rd, Piffard, NY 14533 and is currently estimated at $236,619, approximately $118 per square foot. 4038 Retsof Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including York Elementary School and York Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Ferlicca Deborah J
Bought by
Akers David J Diana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers David J Diana J | $97,900 | Robert Presutti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Akers David J Diana J | $8,000 | |
| Open | Akers David J Diana J | $82,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $146,100 | $16,000 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $146,100 | $16,000 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $146,100 | $16,000 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $146,100 | $16,000 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $99,900 | $17,400 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $99,900 | $17,400 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $99,900 | $17,400 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $99,900 | $17,400 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map