4038 Richardson Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4038 Richardson Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $252,662, approximately $205 per square foot. 4038 Richardson Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Simon Kenton High School, Zion Christian Academy, and Saint Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Walker Clara J
Bought by
Dykes Darryl G and Dykes Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,412
Outstanding Balance
$81,580
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Owens Jason
Bought by
Walker Richard L and Walker Clara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Perkins Gary
Bought by
Owens Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,115
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Haggard James
Bought by
Crouch Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykes Darryl G | $131,800 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Walker Richard L | $136,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Owens Jason | $122,000 | -- | |
| Crouch Donald J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dykes Darryl G | $129,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Richard L | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Jason | $120,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouch Donald J | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $190,300 | $35,000 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $160,700 | $30,000 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $160,700 | $30,000 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $160,700 | $30,000 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $160,700 | $30,000 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $131,800 | $25,000 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $131,800 | $25,000 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $131,800 | $25,000 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $131,800 | $25,000 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $131,800 | $20,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $131,800 | $20,000 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map