NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $621,000 - $1,533,000

1 Bed
3 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $1,400,000 $1,167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,074 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Fred J. Page Middle School Rated A
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of June 2025

FOR COMP PURPOSES SOLD AS A WHOLE $1,4000,000.00 Best of both worlds! Your Dream Equestrian Estate awaits. Whether you're looking for a charming farmhouse...mls #2769356 retreat on 5 acres @750k, a top-tier horse barn on 5 acres @1.1m, or an entire 10-acre equestrian paradise @1.6m , this is property offers something for every vision. Horse Barn and 5 acres is perfectly equipped for any equine enthusiast or professional trainer. The 80x200 barn features 32 stalls, a wash bay, 6 cooling/grooming stalls, a tack room/feed room and an indoor 50x200 riding arena for year round riding. Outside you'll find and additional 30x80 barn with 8 more stalls and open area for hay or equipment storage. This facility also includes pasture land, 2 outside exercise rings, one 6 horse manual and one 6 horse semi covered Kraft-walker and an outside riding arena. Bonus...Enjoy a cozy 1200 sq ft. apartment complete with rocking chair front porch. The perfect setting to unwind and watch the sunsets after a hard day with the horses. This is more than just land. Its a lifestyle. Whether you're running a boarding facility, training or simply living your dream, this property is ready for your next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonja Scales

Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 6155331934 License #290242 Listed on: 04/23/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,485

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094108 12702 00014108

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,485

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: APROX
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1200

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094108 12702 00014108
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3485

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Trinity Elementary
  • High School: Fred J Page High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fred J Page Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2025
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Richards Bobby E
Bought by
Iglesia Cristiana Para Las Naciones Una Esperanz
Seller's Agent
Sonja Scales
Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sonja Scales
Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$1,100,000
Sold Price
$1,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$300,000
27.27%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$1,068,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$331,249
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-25.20%
Original Mortgage
$1,425,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,416,504
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$347,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Richards Bobby E and Richards Judy Gayle
Bought by
Richards Bobby E and Richards Stacey L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Iglesia Cristiana Para Las Naciones Una Esperanz $1,400,000 None Listed On Document
Richards Bobby E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Iglesia Cristiana Para Las Naciones Una Esperanz $1,425,000
Closed Iglesia Cristiana Para Las Naciones Una Esperanz $1,425,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $1,400,000 +133.3% $1,167 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $600,000 -45.5% $314 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $1,100,000 +46.7% $917 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $750,000 +25.0% $393 / Sq Ft
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Off Market $600,000 -- --
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2024 12/13/24 For Sale $750,000 -- $393 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,485 $272,375 $204,800 $67,575
2024 $3,485 $185,375 $125,675 $59,700
2023 $3,485 $185,375 $125,675 $59,700
2022 $3,485 $185,375 $125,675 $59,700
2021 $3,485 $185,375 $125,675 $59,700
2020 $2,913 $131,200 $71,375 $59,825
2019 $2,913 $131,200 $71,375 $59,825
2018 $2,821 $131,200 $71,375 $59,825
2017 $2,821 $131,200 $71,375 $59,825
2016 $2,821 $131,200 $71,375 $59,825
2015 -- $108,950 $54,850 $54,100
2014 -- $108,950 $54,850 $54,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2821421

Realtracs

APN: 108-127.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.