4039 E Regency Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,861,000 - $2,793,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4039 E Regency Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $2,280,916, approximately $631 per square foot. 4039 E Regency Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Lucy William G and Lucy Joy
Bought by
Lucy William Grant and Lucy Joy Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Chen Carl C and Chen Amy C
Bought by
Lucy William G and Lucy Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,975
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$2,091,941
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucy William Grant | -- | None Available | |
| Lucy William G | $675,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucy William G | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,655 | $997,173 | $552,340 | $444,833 |
| 2024 | $10,655 | $977,621 | $541,510 | $436,111 |
| 2023 | $10,421 | $958,452 | $530,892 | $427,560 |
| 2022 | $10,220 | $939,659 | $520,482 | $419,177 |
| 2021 | $9,931 | $921,235 | $510,277 | $410,958 |
| 2020 | $9,839 | $911,789 | $505,044 | $406,745 |
| 2019 | $9,712 | $893,911 | $495,141 | $398,770 |
| 2018 | $9,562 | $876,384 | $485,433 | $390,951 |
| 2017 | $9,158 | $859,200 | $475,914 | $383,286 |
| 2016 | $8,979 | $842,353 | $466,582 | $375,771 |
| 2015 | $8,848 | $829,701 | $459,574 | $370,127 |
| 2014 | $8,658 | $813,449 | $450,572 | $362,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map