Seller's Agent in 2020
Fara Salamat
Fara Salamat
(310) 623-0880
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $759,975 - $854,000
This property is a true storybook piece of heaven that could be get-a-way, or simply to live a peaceful rich life. Located in Deluz heights and offer endless panoramic view, tranquility, privacy and the best of country living. Very well built and kept, 2 story home with a sun-room that open up to a breathtaking view of the Mountains and green belt, gazebo and custom 600 Gal Koi pond. A Home is a true must see.Property has 2 Bedroom,2 Bath. Kitchen and dining area opens up to sun room, a cozy living room with wood burning stove and heat lamp and maple flooring, 3 car separate garage (one is converted to an spacious office space,240 feet paved entrance and a Paved driveway.The land is 2 legal parcels with a second pad. The grove has 500 Hus avocados grove and a family fruit orchard with numerous exotic fruit trees. 1-1/2 water meter and 18GPM well with 20K Gal tank. The Previous Sale was for $390,000 total. $320K & $70K for each parcel. Note that this listing is for both lots.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Yu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Haoran | $530,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Kabiri Zohreh | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kabiri Zohreh | $320,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kabiri Zohreh | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Sold | $530,000 | -10.0% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | For Sale | $589,000 | +51.0% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $390,000 | -10.3% | $341 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2012 08/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $492,136 | $295,282 | $196,854 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $482,488 | $289,493 | $192,995 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $473,028 | $283,817 | $189,211 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $463,753 | $278,252 | $185,501 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $454,661 | $272,797 | $181,864 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $360,307 | $202,674 | $157,633 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $353,243 | $198,700 | $154,543 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $346,317 | $194,804 | $151,513 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $339,528 | $190,985 | $148,543 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $332,872 | $187,241 | $145,631 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $327,873 | $184,429 | $143,444 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $321,452 | $180,817 | $140,635 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Fara Salamat
Fara Salamat
(310) 623-0880
36 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Samee Foster
Sunshine Properties RealEstate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 20-570928
APN: 101-460-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.