40438 Daily Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $722,983 - $859,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40438 Daily Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $808,996, approximately $544 per square foot. 40438 Daily Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Armando and Sanchez Connie
Bought by
Sanchez Armando and Sanchez Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Pepin Leonard E and Pepin Julletta E
Bought by
Sanchez Armando and Sanchez Connie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Armando | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Armando | $200,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Armando | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $336,747 | $124,895 | $211,852 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $330,146 | $122,447 | $207,699 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $323,674 | $120,047 | $203,627 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $317,329 | $117,694 | $199,635 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $311,108 | $115,387 | $195,721 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $307,919 | $114,204 | $193,715 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $301,882 | $111,965 | $189,917 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $295,964 | $109,770 | $186,194 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $290,162 | $107,618 | $182,544 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $284,473 | $105,508 | $178,965 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $280,201 | $103,924 | $176,277 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $274,713 | $101,889 | $172,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map