404 16th St Bedford, IN 47421
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421 and is currently estimated at $147,641, approximately $101 per square foot. 404 16th St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Stone City Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $82,400 | $7,200 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $575 | $79,000 | $7,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $557 | $73,100 | $6,800 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $548 | $67,600 | $6,600 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $520 | $60,300 | $6,400 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $489 | $57,900 | $6,200 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $481 | $55,700 | $5,900 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $466 | $54,200 | $5,800 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $448 | $52,100 | $5,700 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $435 | $51,500 | $5,500 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $418 | $50,500 | $5,500 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map