404 1st St N Hoffman, MN 56339
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 1st St N, Hoffman, MN 56339 and is currently estimated at $171,694, approximately $183 per square foot. 404 1st St N is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including West Central Area Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Bought by
Giese Terry and Giese Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giese Terry | $69,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $173,500 | $9,600 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $157,500 | $4,800 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $161,900 | $4,800 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $110,300 | $3,300 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $108,200 | $3,300 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $910 | $104,000 | $3,300 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $852 | $80,300 | $3,300 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $746 | $74,400 | $3,300 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map