404 Baynes St Buffalo, NY 14213
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $316,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Baynes St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $300,716, approximately $118 per square foot. 404 Baynes St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School, Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Fitzgibbon William T
Bought by
Fitzgibbon Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgibbon Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $260,000 | $23,000 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $925 | $165,000 | $6,300 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $857 | $165,000 | $6,300 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $830 | $165,000 | $6,300 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $830 | $165,000 | $6,300 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $446 | $165,000 | $6,300 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $58,000 | $4,700 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $58,000 | $4,700 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $345 | $58,000 | $4,700 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $620 | $58,000 | $4,700 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $4,700 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $4,700 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map