Estimated Value: $112,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Circle Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $131,476, approximately $101 per square foot. 404 Circle Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $38,700 | $9,420 | $29,280 |
| 2023 | $223 | $37,740 | $9,420 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $214 | $36,780 | $9,420 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $464 | $36,420 | $9,420 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $453 | $35,880 | $9,420 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $449 | $35,520 | $9,420 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $444 | $35,160 | $9,420 | $25,740 |
| 2017 | $439 | $34,740 | $9,420 | $25,320 |
| 2016 | $432 | $34,200 | $9,420 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | $417 | $33,000 | $9,420 | $23,580 |
| 2014 | $412 | $32,640 | $9,420 | $23,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map