404 Continental Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,506,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,990
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Continental Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $1,264,481, approximately $180 per square foot. 404 Continental Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Mackres George and Mackres Aprodite
Bought by
Mackres George and Mackres Aprodite
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Crescenzo Giovanni
Bought by
Roeber David and Roeber Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackres George | -- | None Available | |
| Roeber David | $100,000 | -- | |
| Roeber David | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,931 | $875,000 | $155,400 | $719,600 |
| 2024 | $20,729 | $875,000 | $155,400 | $719,600 |
| 2023 | $19,801 | $875,000 | $155,400 | $719,600 |
| 2022 | $19,801 | $875,000 | $155,400 | $719,600 |
| 2021 | $17,315 | $1,075,000 | $155,400 | $919,600 |
| 2020 | $23,156 | $1,075,000 | $155,400 | $919,600 |
| 2019 | $22,747 | $1,075,000 | $155,400 | $919,600 |
| 2018 | $22,478 | $1,075,000 | $155,400 | $919,600 |
| 2017 | $25,538 | $1,250,000 | $155,400 | $1,094,600 |
| 2016 | $25,824 | $1,269,000 | $155,400 | $1,113,600 |
| 2015 | $24,809 | $1,276,200 | $155,400 | $1,120,800 |
| 2014 | $19,780 | $1,150,000 | $200,400 | $949,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map