404 Deerhill Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Deerhill Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,506,998, approximately $736 per square foot. 404 Deerhill Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Lavette D
Bought by
Cheng Xiaolin and Liu Qing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,800
Outstanding Balance
$452,692
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,054,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Klasco Michael and Wong Nora
Bought by
Thomas Lavette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Wong Nora
Bought by
Klasco Michael and Wong Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Ken Touk
Bought by
Wong Nora K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Jensky Jack R and Jensky Britt L
Bought by
Wong Nora K and Ken Touk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Lp
Bought by
Jensky Jack Richard Allan and Jensky Britt Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,200
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Xiaolin | $761,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thomas Lavette D | $710,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Klasco Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Nora K | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wong Nora K | $605,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong Nora K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jensky Jack Richard Allan | $329,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Xiaolin | $608,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Lavette D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Nora K | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Nora K | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensky Jack Richard Allan | $296,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,201 | $932,870 | $720,803 | $212,067 |
| 2024 | $10,792 | $914,579 | $706,670 | $207,909 |
| 2023 | $10,792 | $896,647 | $692,814 | $203,833 |
| 2022 | $10,711 | $879,067 | $679,230 | $199,837 |
| 2021 | $10,465 | $861,831 | $665,912 | $195,919 |
| 2019 | $10,225 | $836,270 | $646,161 | $190,109 |
| 2018 | $9,847 | $819,874 | $633,492 | $186,382 |
| 2017 | $9,489 | $803,799 | $621,071 | $182,728 |
| 2016 | $9,367 | $788,040 | $608,894 | $179,146 |
| 2015 | $9,245 | $776,204 | $599,748 | $176,456 |
| 2014 | $9,195 | $761,000 | $588,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map