Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 3rd St Unit TA, Tama, IA 52339. 404 E 3rd St Unit TA is a home located in Tama County with nearby schools including South Tama County Elementary School, South Tama County Middle School, and South Tama County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Werners Inc
Bought by
Werners Grain & Feed Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werners Grain & Feed Llc | $1,097,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $43,860 | $9,230 | $34,630 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $34,720 | $9,230 | $25,490 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $34,720 | $9,230 | $25,490 |
| 2022 | $408 | $33,160 | $9,230 | $23,930 |
| 2021 | $414 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $396 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $396 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $9,380 | $9,380 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $9,380 | $9,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $9,380 | $9,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map