404 E Coolidge Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Coolidge Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $307,234, approximately $418 per square foot. 404 E Coolidge Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Dressler David L and Dressler Lori D
Bought by
Dressler 2025 Revocable Trust and Dressler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Dennis E and Wilson Carol A
Bought by
Wilson Dennis E and Wilson Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dressler 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $90,247 | $40,532 | $49,715 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $88,854 | $39,738 | $49,116 |
| 2023 | $999 | $87,244 | $38,959 | $48,285 |
| 2022 | $972 | $85,326 | $38,196 | $47,130 |
| 2021 | $917 | $83,908 | $37,448 | $46,460 |
| 2020 | $934 | $82,933 | $37,065 | $45,868 |
| 2019 | $917 | $81,704 | $36,339 | $45,365 |
| 2018 | $872 | $80,028 | $35,627 | $44,401 |
| 2017 | $848 | $78,164 | $34,929 | $43,235 |
| 2016 | $835 | $76,903 | $34,245 | $42,658 |
| 2015 | $834 | $76,684 | $33,731 | $42,953 |
| 2014 | $817 | $74,811 | $33,071 | $41,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map