404 E Elm St Independence, MO 64050
Benton Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Elm St, Independence, MO 64050. 404 E Elm St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $21,358 | $4,855 | $16,503 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $30,069 | $6,644 | $23,425 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $30,070 | $2,516 | $27,554 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $16,150 | $5,558 | $10,592 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $16,150 | $5,558 | $10,592 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $15,414 | $5,558 | $9,856 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $15,414 | $5,558 | $9,856 |
| 2018 | $821 | $10,488 | $5,837 | $4,651 |
| 2017 | $821 | $10,488 | $5,837 | $4,651 |
| 2016 | $721 | $9,120 | $2,660 | $6,460 |
| 2014 | $706 | $9,120 | $2,660 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map