404 E Erie St Albion, MI 49224
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $247,442
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Erie St, Albion, MI 49224 and is currently estimated at $197,361, approximately $70 per square foot. 404 E Erie St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, St. John School, and Montcalm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Gott William and Barrygott Elaine
Bought by
Gott Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Douglas and Rogers Douglas Dewayne
Bought by
Gott William and Barry Gott Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,680
Outstanding Balance
$51,773
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$145,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Linda Lou and Rogers Linda
Bought by
Rogers Douglas Dewayne and Rogers Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,680
Outstanding Balance
$51,773
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$145,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1991
Bought by
Rogers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gott Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gott William | $72,100 | None Available | |
| Rogers Douglas Dewayne | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gott William | $57,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $38,100 | $12,600 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map