404 E Hatch Rd Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Hatch Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $298,751, approximately $366 per square foot. 404 E Hatch Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2008
Sold by
Lepe Daniel and Lepe Maria
Bought by
Lepe Daniel and Lepe Claudia Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Gutierrez Amparo P
Bought by
Lepe Daniel and Lepe Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepe Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Lepe Daniel | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $140,238 | $67,180 | $73,058 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $137,489 | $65,863 | $71,626 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $134,794 | $64,572 | $70,222 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $132,152 | $63,306 | $68,846 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $129,562 | $62,065 | $67,497 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $128,234 | $61,429 | $66,805 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $125,721 | $60,225 | $65,496 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $123,257 | $59,045 | $64,212 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $120,841 | $57,888 | $62,953 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $100,000 | $42,500 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $907 | $70,500 | $30,000 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map