404 E Main St Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $116,471
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Main St, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently priced at $116,471. 404 E Main St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Byron Scott D
Bought by
City Of Dewitt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Dewitt | $73,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $71,900 | $32,900 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map