404 E Massachusetts St Steeleville, IL 62288
Estimated payment $2,048/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Multiple cooling system units
- Steeleville High School Rated 10
About This Home
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,722
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Stucco
Schools
- Steeleville Dist 138 Elementary And Middle School
- Steeleville High School
Utilities
- Multiple cooling system units
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Additional Features
- Range
- 38,768 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Net Operating Income $26,660
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 17-052-005-50
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,623 | $27,240 | $4,140 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $25,455 | $3,870 | $21,585 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $24,930 | $3,790 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $23,715 | $3,606 | $20,109 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $21,225 | $3,225 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $23,401 | $3,556 | $19,845 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $21,015 | $3,195 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $22,195 | $3,375 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $21,115 | $3,210 | $17,905 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $22,040 | $3,350 | $18,690 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $21,245 | $3,230 | $18,015 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -15.1% | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $108,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | Commercial |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25073972
APN: 17-061-009-50
- 204 E Broadway
- 607 E Hancock St
- 104 W Jasper St
- 505 E Main St
- 708 E Walnut St
- 701 S Ridge Ave
- 901 E Main St
- 307 E Jenkins St
- 203 E Jenkins St
- 313 N Meadow Ln
- 806 Windy Way
- 409 Queen Ann Ct
- 304 Victorian Dr
- 0 Victorian Dr Unit B MAR24046779
- 0 Victorian Dr Unit A MAR24046752
- 1432 W Pine St
- 805 W Pine St
- 306 W Plum St
- 402 W Pine St
- 507 E Pine St
- 21 E Saint Joseph St
- 126 S Main St
- 1931 Herbert St Unit 1
- 502 Lucier St
- 201 N Market St Unit 4
- 216 S Pecan St
- 5391 Country Club Rd Unit CC-B
- 1210 Black Diamond Dr
- 2014 W Woodriver Dr
- 212 S Emerald Ln
- 400 N Oakland Ave
- 706 S Taylor Dr
- 1203 W Schwartz St Unit 1
- 504 S Rawlings St
- 516 S Rawlings St
- 820 W Freeman St
- 207 E Oak St
- 510 S Poplar St
- 606 W College St
- 600 W Mill St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.