404 E Strawberry Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Strawberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,774,000 - $4,038,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$1,360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Strawberry Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,155,926, approximately $1,360 per square foot. 404 E Strawberry Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Teese Peter B and Chism Leila
Bought by
Teese Peter B and Chism Lelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Ghiassi Mohssen and Ghiassi Golriz
Bought by
Teese Peter B and Chism Leila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Ghiassi Mohssen and Ghiassi Golriz
Bought by
Ghiassi Mohssen and Ghiassi Golriz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Donald Hansen and Hansen Donald Curtis
Bought by
Ghiassi Mohassen and Ghiassi Golriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Hansen Donald C and Hansen Joan C
Bought by
The Donald & Joan Hansen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teese Peter B | -- | None Available | |
| Teese Peter B | $1,225,000 | California Land Title Compan | |
| Ghiassi Mohssen | -- | -- | |
| Ghiassi Mohassen | $605,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| The Donald & Joan Hansen Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teese Peter B | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghiassi Mohassen | $363,000 | |
| Closed | Teese Peter B | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,635 | $1,789,765 | $993,255 | $796,510 |
| 2024 | $22,814 | $1,754,678 | $973,783 | $780,895 |
| 2023 | $22,436 | $1,720,285 | $954,696 | $765,589 |
| 2022 | $21,666 | $1,686,558 | $935,979 | $750,579 |
| 2021 | $21,308 | $1,653,499 | $917,632 | $735,867 |
| 2020 | $21,286 | $1,636,555 | $908,229 | $728,326 |
| 2019 | $20,687 | $1,604,472 | $890,424 | $714,048 |
| 2018 | $20,137 | $1,573,021 | $872,970 | $700,051 |
| 2017 | $19,774 | $1,542,185 | $855,857 | $686,328 |
| 2016 | $18,717 | $1,511,956 | $839,081 | $672,875 |
| 2015 | $18,558 | $1,489,255 | $826,483 | $662,772 |
| 2014 | $17,929 | $1,460,088 | $810,296 | $649,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map