Seller's Agent in 2020
Joni Donaghy-Myers
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 273-2654
49 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $191,000
Cute 3 bedroom, 1 bath home. Corner lot with garage. House is well maintained and has many updates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubank Jacob T | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Nathan D | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eubank Jacob T | $6,600 | |
| Open | Eubank Jacob T | $108,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $164,600 | $15,400 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $967 | $141,300 | $15,400 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $845 | $130,500 | $15,400 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $634 | $115,100 | $9,200 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $527 | $103,300 | $9,200 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $262 | $82,900 | $7,300 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $279 | $79,900 | $7,300 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $260 | $78,800 | $7,300 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $195 | $78,500 | $7,300 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $190 | $75,100 | $7,000 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $194 | $70,700 | $6,400 | $64,300 |
| 2013 | $163 | $69,500 | $6,300 | $63,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joni Donaghy-Myers
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 273-2654
49 in this area
189 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gemma McClendon
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 515-7307
76 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202021037
APN: 90-08-04-518-017.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.