404 Elliott St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $70,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Elliott St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $64,539, approximately $57 per square foot. 404 Elliott St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Ballinger Dennis D
Bought by
Landwehr Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
County Of Henry
Bought by
Ballinger Dennis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landwehr Investment Group Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Ballinger Dennis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Landwehr Investment Group Llc | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,316 | $12,187 | $1,145 | $11,042 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $10,785 | $1,013 | $9,772 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $9,814 | $922 | $8,892 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $9,087 | $854 | $8,233 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $8,887 | $835 | $8,052 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $9,272 | $871 | $8,401 |
| 2018 | $917 | $7,985 | $892 | $7,093 |
| 2017 | $903 | $7,883 | $881 | $7,002 |
| 2016 | $911 | $7,963 | $890 | $7,073 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $875 | $5,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,019 | $897 | $10,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map