Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisset Diego
DIEGO REALTY
(813) 917-6925
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $374,000
You will want to put this beautifully home on your MUST SEE list! A welcoming front porch. Light and bright open floor plan includes a spacious living room open to the kitchen/dining area. Gorgeous kitchen features wood cabinets, granite countertop and backsplash, and stainless steel appliances! Additional wet bar cabinet with granite countertop provides additional serving/storage space. Sliding glass door opens onto rear patio with a fenced backyard. Bonus room would be perfect for an office, game/toy room, or a fourth bedroom. There are two closets in the Bonus Room One closet contains space for cloth, storage, safe and more and the other one contains hot water heater plus storage. Other features: ceiling fans, shed. Close proximity to recreational facilities, library, shopping, Hospitals. Solar Panels will be payoff at closing. Call today for your private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Amorin Lillian | $380,000 | Ged Title Agency Llc | |
| Oliva Jose A Reyner | -- | None Available | |
| Oliva Jose A Reyner | $174,500 | Star Title Partners Of Tampa | |
| Carde Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Carde Jimmy | $164,000 | -- | |
| Edelman David A | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Arelis | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Amorin Lillian | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliva Jose A Reyner | $170,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Carde Jimmy | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelman David A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelman David A | $111,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Arelis | $76,943 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Sold | $380,000 | +2.7% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2025 01/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $369,999 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -7.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $398,000 | -1.7% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Price Changed | $404,999 | -4.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | Price Changed | $424,999 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.1% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Price Changed | $449,000 | +3.2% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Sold | $174,500 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Off Market | $174,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | For Sale | $174,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $163,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $158,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $153,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $149,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $145,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $143,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $139,829 | $27,488 | $112,341 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $139,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $115,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $107,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $97,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $72,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,031 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisset Diego
DIEGO REALTY
(813) 917-6925
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anisley Cortinas
FRIENDS REALTY LLC
(813) 464-1640
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Leslie
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Erika Uben Perez
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brooks Daniels
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(813) 431-3524
10 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3544971
APN: U-14-29-20-2B9-000007-00007.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.