NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 Evergreen Dr E Cannon Falls, MN 55009

Estimated Value: $344,947 - $396,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,180 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2024

Last sale price $349,900 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,301 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Game Room
  • Living Room
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of August 2024

Come see this beautiful split level home in a highly desired area of Cannon Falls. With 2 bedrooms up and 2 bedrooms down and a bathroom on each level. Newer appliances, deck and a fenced in backyard. Great window in the dining room area brightens up the place. In the Amusement room Downstairs is a walk up wet bar.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Siebenaler

WEICHERT REALTORS®-Carnel & Co. Listed on: 06/24/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,214

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x120
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 521600620

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,214

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: N/A
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 2180
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1060
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Amusement Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other
  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck,Hardwood Floors,Patio,Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cannon Falls
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 507-263-6800

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 90X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Some Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 521600620
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4214
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4214.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2024
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,900
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$361,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.95%
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Outstanding Balance
$275,120
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,617

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Duncan William E and Duncan Mary Jill
Bought by
Durdahl Scott C and Durdahl Tricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yankowiak Haley $349,900 Rochester Title
Durdahl Scott C $210,000 --
Duncan William $179,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yankowiak Haley $279,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Sold $349,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 For Sale $349,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,438 $336,200 $56,200 $280,000
2024 -- $336,200 $56,200 $280,000
2023 $0 $331,100 $62,500 $268,600
2022 $3,736 $311,200 $50,000 $261,200
2021 $3,716 $263,600 $50,000 $213,600
2020 $3,546 $257,500 $50,000 $207,500
2019 $3,394 $241,400 $50,000 $191,400
2018 $3,088 $231,300 $37,500 $193,800
2017 $2,880 $219,200 $37,500 $181,700
2016 $2,732 $203,800 $37,500 $166,300
2015 $2,404 $194,500 $37,500 $157,000
2014 -- $173,600 $41,700 $131,900

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6559625

NorthstarMLS

APN: 52.160.0620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.