404 Fairmount Dr Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $616,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Fairmount Dr, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $551,836, approximately $164 per square foot. 404 Fairmount Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Kraft Robert F
Bought by
Bruns Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruns Sandra G | $401,125 | Madison Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $388,400 | $65,500 | $322,900 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $325,500 | $65,500 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $335,500 | $65,500 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $332,600 | $65,500 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $309,600 | $65,500 | $244,100 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $309,600 | $65,500 | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $309,600 | $65,500 | $244,100 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $260,000 | $65,500 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $221,500 | $65,500 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $264,800 | $65,500 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $265,200 | $65,500 | $199,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map