400 Fairmount Dr Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,184
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Fairmount Dr, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $617,037, approximately $147 per square foot. 400 Fairmount Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $503,300 | $70,500 | $432,800 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $423,700 | $70,500 | $353,200 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $420,700 | $70,500 | $350,200 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $416,900 | $70,500 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $387,600 | $70,500 | $317,100 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $387,600 | $70,500 | $317,100 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $384,300 | $70,500 | $313,800 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $320,600 | $70,500 | $250,100 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $272,700 | $70,500 | $202,200 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $323,100 | $70,500 | $252,600 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $316,300 | $70,500 | $245,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map