430 Fairmount Dr Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $554,188
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Fairmount Dr, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $406,297, approximately $148 per square foot. 430 Fairmount Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $435,900 | $76,700 | $359,200 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $367,700 | $76,700 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $367,700 | $76,700 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $365,900 | $76,700 | $289,200 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $341,700 | $76,700 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $342,900 | $76,700 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $331,000 | $76,700 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $280,200 | $76,700 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $240,600 | $76,700 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $282,600 | $76,700 | $205,900 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $276,600 | $76,700 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map