404 Fieldbrook Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,708 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Fieldbrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $110,177, approximately $90 per square foot. 404 Fieldbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wares Ferry Road Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Orourke Orourke D and Orourke Marguerite E
Bought by
Orourke T M and Orourke C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke T M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $19,500 | $3,000 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $930 | $19,060 | $3,000 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $930 | $17,000 | $3,000 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $506 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $456 | $12,500 | $3,000 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $456 | $12,500 | $3,000 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $492 | $13,480 | $3,000 | $10,480 |
| 2018 | $467 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $429 | $11,740 | $3,000 | $8,740 |
| 2014 | $453 | $12,420 | $3,000 | $9,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,760 | $3,000 | $10,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map